Privacy policy



Primobox is committed to protect your privacy by all technical and organisational means.
This privacy policy describes Primobox commitment to protect you and your personal data. It applies to all treatments related to personal data of all external participant (customer,partners, candidates, suppliers and website visitors).

Data we collect

When you contact us for information about our solutions and services or if you apply for a position at Primobox, we will collect your email address and other contact information to answer to your request or continue the recruitment process.
When you subscribe to our newsletters, we will collect your name and email address. You can unsubscribe from these newsletters anytime by following the unsubscribe link at the end of the newsletter.
Primobox collects only relevant and necessary data to fulfil your request. We won't collect your personal data without your consent.
Primobox shares your personal data only within its organisation and with a few entitled partners.

Out of Europe transfer

The collected data are stored on French servers, inside the European Union. In the eventuality of an out-EU treatment, we will inform you and take all needed measures to prevent your data from being altered or accessed or deleted.

Legal requests concerning your data

In compliance with the French laws n°78-17 (related to computing and freedom) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you can exercise the following rights after proving your identity:

Data retention

Primobox will retain your personal data for as long as needed to answer your requests

Sharing data with third parties

Primobox may have to share your personal data with administration or legal authorities if requested

Personal data security

Primobox takes all measure to insure your personal data security:

Personal data access is strictly reserved to our employees and subcontractors who need to access and treat the data for Primobox. These people are subjected to strict confidentiality obligations. In the event of a failure to these confidentiality obligations, they will be punished.

Cookies

Cookies are text files saved on your computer. They analyse your use of our website(language choice, date of browse, session id etc.) and send the information to a server. Webanalysis uses cookies to create reports on website activities. By browsing our websites, youagree to the processing of the cookies.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Data Protection Officer (DPO) mission is to insure GDPR compliance. The DPO has access to all technical and organisational means to accomplish his mission. If you have any question about your data, you can write to Primobox' DPO:
Mail address:
PRIMOBOX
To the Data Protection Officer
15, avenue Léonard De Vinci
33600 PESSAC
FRANCE

Email: dpo@primobox.com

We may upgrade this privacy policy to always be compliant with EU and French regulations.